Trash/Debris (Private Property) Archived

521 Nw 6th Pl Gainesville 32601 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6191731

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Trash/Debris (Private Property)

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash can and recycling bins always left at the curb. Could a note be posted informing the residents about putting their receptacles away?

also asked...
Q. Is the debris related to garbage left curb-side for pick-up?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • code Enforcement Department 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.