Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Acknowledged

Loughrey Walkway And Bike Path Loughrey Walkway, Cambridge, MA 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2950

Issue ID:

6191821

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The timing of the bike/ped signal to cross Broadway (Meadhall corner) is really short. I'm an able bodied person and I struggle to cross the road before the timer ends. Seems much shorter than the cycle to cross the other side of Broadway (Starbucks corner).

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Pedestrian lamp is not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. Green light is too short
Q. Walking complaint
A. Not enough time to cross street
Q. Cycling complaint
A. Signal is not detecting my bike

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.