Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

9227 Mason Pl Detroit, MI 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6192056

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

26 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Broken sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. woodmere and mason pl 9227 mason place on woodmere
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. the side walk is broken and has holes. I seen alot of side walls repaired in this area recently . and wonder. why this one wasn't fixed alot of children walk past this daily. I myself had tripped because the hole and i was lucky not to be injured otherwise i would have called an lawyer.
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.