PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Mở

2979 Dalton St Macon 31206, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

6192391

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Đã xem:

24 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Macon

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Mô tả

I previously reported this address but the case was closed. The picture that I included is of the property but not as it is now. A 6 ft wooden privacy fence has been installed around the front and back yard. There is no house located there because it was destroyed by fire. It seems that a business of either repairing or selling cars is bring run st this residential area. There is over 20 cars on the property in front of the wooden fence and behind the fence. I am just wondering if this is legal in a residential area. I own several properties in this neighborhood.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
Đáp. 6+months
Hỏi. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
Đáp. N/A

2 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Tôi muốn...

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video