Public Space, Streets and Drains Open

155 Temple St New Haven, CT, 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 615

Issue ID:

6196109

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

Hi! A series of metal plates between the Liberty Building and OMNI hotel have been installed recently and they have started to clank whenever a car passes over it. The clanking noise of course gets worse when a heavy car such as a bus and/or fast running car pass over them. I am living in the Liberty Building and such unpleasant noise startles me, giving me a hard time in falling asleep. Can you please resolve this issue? Thank you!


New Comment

I want to...