Botanical Obstruction Archived

41 Pleasant St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6197226

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Botanical Obstruction

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Description

It's that time of year. The beautiful garden at the intersection of Pleasant Street and Western Ave is luxuriant enough to block the view up Western Ave from Pleasant St, making it hazardous to enter traffic on Western.

Can you have it trimmed back?


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.