Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Street Sign Issue Acknowledged

17 Nautilus Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 52395

Issue ID:

6197609

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, street light

Description

Need a better WRONG WAY sign the lamp post in front of Bass Rocks Beach Club---the one there is very small and we have several cars going in the wrong way on Nautilus. Also a couple of GO SLOW signs along Nautilus might help as people speed through there

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.