Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Street Light Out Acknowledged

Brentwood Rd & Skycrest Dr Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6197672

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

138 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

481442

Description

The leading green light going South on Brentwood Road is not working at the intersection of Skycrest Drive. I use this route at least once a day and most days two or three times. The light does not give the leading green no matter what time of day. Sometimes there have been eight cars in line and the light takes four or five cycles for everyone to get through at high traffic times.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number or address?
A. Intersection of Brentwood Road and Skycrest Drive, 27604

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.