Code Violation Archived

614 Spruce St Hammond, IN, 46324, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 166815

Issue ID:

6197831

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Lots of repairs and remodeling being done. Bathroom sink in front yard with busted up vanity. Plaster board being thrown away in neighbors trash at 616/618 Spruce empty duplex house. No permit in window. House is for sale but people still living there.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Public Works 2 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Enforcement 4 (Verified Official)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • Closed Enforcement 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.