Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

4101 Willys Pkwy Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6199426

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

260486

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Parked since before July 4th. No one knows whose it is.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 4104 Willys Pkwy
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. Grand Prix Maroon HGT2470
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.