Broken Curb or Sidewalk Archived

346-494 S Franklin St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1210

Issue ID:

6199894

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Broken Curb or Sidewalk

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a section of sidewalk that is raised 1.5-2”. This is a real tripping hazard if you do not see it. Can this please be repaired?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.