Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Possible Code Violation Acknowledged

119 Mulberry Ave South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6199999

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sign/Traffic Marking

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

http://www.ssf.net

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant

Description

I would like to know if a curb in front of a fire hydrant could be painted red to keep people from parking in front of it. The fire hydrant is in front of 117 Mulberry Ave. Please advise


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.