Sidewalk Issue - Public Property / Curbs Open

17th St Sw & Harrison Ave Sw Canton, OH, 44706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 910

Issue ID:

6200460

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Sidewalk Issue - Public Property / Curbs

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Recent road repair on Harrison in front of the parking lot for Timkensteel at 17th St. SW has left a large step up from the street to the apron leading into the parking lot. This is especially dangerous for employees who ride a motorcycle to work. The asphalt there needs built back up to meet the concrete apron again like it used to.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.