Sweep Sand from Shoulder Underneath Overpass Archived

89 Central Ave Needham, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6200650

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A lot of sand/gravel has accumulated in the shoulder of Central Ave under the 95/128 overpass (especially when traveling in the direction away from the river). Please clear the shoulder for the many cyclists that use this route.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.