Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Speeding or Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

4026 S 152nd St Tukwila, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6200975

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a significant increase in speeding along 152nd lately. This includes privately owned vehicles, KC metro, TPD, & TFD.

As the street doesn't have sidewalks, is near 3 public schools, and transit it has a lot of foot traffic and the speeding feels unsafe. A roundabout would be a wonderful solution.

Is KC metro rerouting onto 152nd temporarily due to construction at light rail?


6 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Laurie Werle (Verified Official)

  • Nerissa (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.