Overgrowth Open

Valier Ave Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6201120

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, overgrowth

Description

The owner of the house located at 2 Valier Ave has not mowed his lawn or cared for the portion of his property in front of the fence adjacent to the front of his property all year. Growth easily exceeds two feet. The similar situation has occurred for years. It makes the whole neighborhood look unkept.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Grass
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Not Applicable

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...