Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

Encore Pkwy & North Point Pkwy Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6201832

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4887

Description

The traffic light is not working correctly. It gives a long turn arrow for southbound traffic on NPP turning into the car wash when no cars are there. So dozens of northbound cars are backed up for no reason.A
The light often doesn't give a green arrow to northbound traffic turning left onto Encore Parkway.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.