Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

1630 Outer Dr E Detroit, MI, 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6203076

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Alley Grading - DPW Use Only

Viewed:

160 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

These condos use the ALLEY to park; There are 5 sets of condos; Addressed are: 1630-1654; 1668-1720; 1734-1786; 1802-1850; 1868-1892; please put gravel in the rear (alley) of ALL these condos. The condos start at Conant and end at Mitchell St.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Conant to Mitchell
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. many
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.