Acknowledged by: Edina, MN

Cable improperly strung in tree Acknowledged

5408 Valley Ln Minneapolis, MN, 55439, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

6203131

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A cable from the green utility box is exposed and strung up this tree. It interfers with our tree and our lawn maintenance and it seems unsafe.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.