Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Traffic Light Issue Acknowledged

505 Spring Gate Lane Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6203532

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4893

Description

The traffic light at the intersection of Rucker and Harris Rd, need a LEFT TURN signal. Currently this is Yield on Green, which makes the traffic turning LEFT (towards Harris Rd) really difficult. Most of the times you have to wait until two or three greens pass, or until someone gives you way to turn. Since the Rucker Road construction is happening now, we would like to request a GREEN ARROW SIGNAL for the convenience of everyone.
Thanks in Advance.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.