Broken Glass in Bike Lane Archived

4th & R Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

620370

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Street Cleaning

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00163215

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Please clean up the broken glass that is in the bike lane on R St NW. It is in the lane just past 4th st as you're traveling west on R.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.