Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Disregarded Stop signs Acknowledged

Raymond St & Walden St Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6204447

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Enforcement - Police (Internal)

Viewed:

691 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Of 50 cars to traverse this 4 way stop intersection at a park corner, only 10 cars came to a complete stop. 20% compliance is an opportunity for serious injury. Some cars did not come to a complete stop even when children were crossing the intersection. This is typical when I do this counting.


Post a New Comment

22 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • PeoplePerson (Registered User)

  • Ryan Frazer (Registered User)

  • Freelance9 (Registered User)

  • Keeril Makan (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Ryan Frazer (Registered User)

  • AT (Registered User)

  • AT (Registered User)

  • Ruth (Registered User)

  • blakew (Registered User)

  • Ryan Frazer (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - PB (Engineering) (Verified Official)

  • Traffic - PB (Engineering) (Verified Official)

  • Traffic - PB (Engineering) (Verified Official)

  • Tami Lieberman (Registered User)

  • Skocpol (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.