Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request Acknowledged

365 Us-2 Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 30405

Issue ID:

6205202

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Reported frequent blocking of the pedestrian/bicycle pathway with registered motor vehicles would benefit from an engineered solution, please. It has been suggest that temporary "armadillo" placement would effect a low-cost, immediate solution. I suggest that extending a few strategically-placed bollards as installed on the other side of this business's drive would provide a lasting solution. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
A. other

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.