Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1630 12th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1385705

Issue ID:

6205427

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

27 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents, mosquito

Description

Owner of residence is out of the city for the summer. Overly tall grass problem has been reported previously. Additionally there are numerous rats seen climbing on the roof of the house, along the electric wires to the house and going into the garage of the property. There are also open containers holding water for mosquito breeding, etc.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.