Sidewalk Concern Archived

Stag Horn Path 700 block, columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6205815

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

At two points in this block the sidewalk is impeded by a fallen tree's stump. HoCo removed the tree, left a big stump and broken sidewalk, forcing walkers into the street around it.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.