Other City Services Archived

1000 90th Ave Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

6205955

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

924830

Description

the man hole cover is missing on "E" street between 89th & 90th ave. heard a gush of water and looked and the manhole cover is gone. it is very dangerous since it is surrounded by 5-6 ft weeds. people who walk thru that area may not see it and fall into it. also the weeds have not been cut and are very dry and are fire hazard.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.