PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

2903 Pickett'S Rdg Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1630

Issue ID:

6206066

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Bush Obstruction

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Tree on edge of this property (on Malvern Hill Rd. side) has limbs hanging over street that are low enough to touch vehicles. Not sure if this is private or Macon/Bibb right-of-way.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...