Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged Acknowledged

35th Ave & International Blvd Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8895

Issue ID:

6206265

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

924885

Description

The traffic signal on the island at 35th Ave and International Blvd has been blocked for at least a month. Looking west, you cannot see the traffic light or pedestrian signal at all. This is a very busy corner with a lot of speeding cars. Not having a visible traffic signal here is very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What part of the pedestrian signal is inoperable?
A. Signal lights

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.