Broken Glass in Bike Lane Archived

207 Kendrick St Needham, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6206501

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Public Litter

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Broken glass along in the bike lane of the Kendrick Street bridge when heading up the incline away from the river.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of litter issue being reported.
A. Litter on the Street
Q. Please provide any additional information about the type and amount of litter to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Broken glass in bike lane on Kendrick leading up to and going over 95/128.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.