PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

1434 Buena Vista Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6207120

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

A navy blue Chevy truck has been sitting vacant in this yard for over a year. The vehicle has no tires and is currently sitting on blocks. It needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...