Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Bicycles: Racks, Bike Share, Lanes, Other Acknowledged

134–146 Brunswick St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 54365

Issue ID:

6207334

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Service Request Not Listed

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

New bike station needed. Current station is rusted and paint is peeling. There is also an accumulation of trash between the station and the curb.

also asked...
Q. Select the category of bicycle related issue below:
A. CitiBike

18 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.