Clogged culvert, eroded gutter Arquivada

4 Glenbrook Drive Hillsborough, California Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

(Convidado)

Número da Solicitação:

620935

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Storm Drain

Visto:

470 vezes

Bairro:

Hillsborough

Relatada:

em

Tagged:

drain problem

Descrição

The culvert at the intersection of Glenbrook Drive and Parrott is blocked, both under Glenbrook and further downhill. The overflow from the uphill drain and blocked culvert crosses over Glenbrook to the downhill drain. Since that is also blocked it overflows and has eroded the gutter on the West side of Parrott heading down hill from Glenbrook. At the next big rain, this will start eroding the roadbed on the W. side of Parrott along the property line of 4 Glenbrook (corner property) above the driveway for 980 Parrott.


3 Comentário

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.