City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

544 E Ponce De Leon Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1090

Issue ID:

6209560

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

As you are driving on E. Ponce toward Glendale, it is very difficult to see the light at Glendale due to the overgrowth of some of the trees.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.