Traffic Issue Archived

1301–1399 26th St N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6210063

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

2601 13th Ave. N. - this is the third or fourth time I recorded the foliage, bamboo trees, palm tree an such is blocking ALL view of a stop sign right now... I seriously cannot understand why anyone is allowed to grow anything by stop signs corners, etc.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.