Traffic Signals Archived

5309 Mandell St Houston 77005, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6210064

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

355153

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Trees cover traffic signal.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Other - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Trees along Bissonnet need trimming. Currently block all traffic signals along Bissonnet between Mandel and shepherd.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.