Parking issues Closed

350 Warren St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6035

Issue ID:

6210798

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

this corner needs to be striped so it's clear there is no parking. I thunk it's the same car I've previously reported and considering they have a sun blocker up on the wind shield shows they planned on leaving the car for awhile

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (explain below)
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. parking to close to the corner blocking sightlines for cruising at the crosswalk

15 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • KathrynM (Registered User)

  • Jason (Registered User)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • seamus (Registered User)

  • Jason (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic-AndrewV (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • KathrynM (Registered User)

  • seamus (Registered User)

  • seamus (Registered User)

  • seamus (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • seamus (Registered User)

  • seamus (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...