Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parking issues Acknowledged

234 16th St Jersey City, NJ, 07310, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3695

Issue ID:

6211150

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

We have "Emergency No Parking" signs posted at our business at 16th Street & Erie for July 17 & 18th. Will the Street be closed, and will we have access to our loading docks? Last time this happened, we couldn't use our loading dock, halting our business for 3 days. We were not notified that we would not be able to use our loading dock. Please confirm that the business is this building will have loading dock access.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parking Signs
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.