Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Archived

196 Wayne St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6211679

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Near the driveway drain before reaching recylable area at Dixon Mills.

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Along the Curb
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. Catch Basin
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Medium (hubcap)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.