Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Sign Issue Acknowledged

201–299 E Larned St Detroit 48226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 40945

Issue ID:

6211975

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Bedrock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Crossing street sign is not working.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Larned and Randolph
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. crossing signal
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Cement

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.