Acknowledged by: Clayton County, GA

High Grass on Right-of-Way Acknowledged

918 Olde Town Ct Jonesboro, GA 30236, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6213999

Submitted To:

Clayton County

Category:

High Grass on Right-of-Way

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Clayton County

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

over grown grass

also asked...
Q. Name of Street
A. olde town court
Q. What are the crossroads nearest the area of high grass?
A. tara road jonesboro 30246
Q. Is intersection view blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Ground Level - (Below the knees is considered ground level) Grass/ Limbs/ Shrubbery
A. Cut grass along right-of-way, Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street, Cut grass on median, Cut back grass off sidewalk
Q. Street Level - (Above the waist is considered street level) Grass/ Limbs/ Shrubbery
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street, Limbs covering or hiding sign

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.