Codes Compliance Archived

1130 Tyrone Ct N Saint Petersburg 33710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6214064

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

Entire area north of barrier wall to oaktree shopping plaza and Tyrone gardens neighborhood/ from Tyrone blvd to 62nd street north, off Winchester road to 11th ave/ congruent Road completely overgrown grass, several feet high.
Boley thrift store with donations left overnight, left at door, donation bags are being taken and gone through, items discarded/ trashed in grassy area that is now overgrown, please assist

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.