Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Junk Motor Vehicle Acknowledged

1726 Independence Ave Se Washington, DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6214166

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Junk Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00782457

Description

Abandoned gold Lexus sedan has been sitting abandoned in the alley bordered by bay st SE, independence ave SE, 17th & 18th st se. All tags have been removed from the car.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • HoldCitiesAccountable (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.