Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1348 Dylan Heath Ct Raleigh 27608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1170

Issue ID:

6214234

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

483485

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sediment and mud run off make this sidewalk skating ring slick when wet.

also asked...
Q. Is there damage to the curb or damage on a concrete island?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.