New sidewalk buckled in heat Archived

6920 Deerpasture Dr Columbia, MD 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3350

Issue ID:

6214302

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, heat

Description

The sidewalk was replaced by the county about a month ago and it's already formed a crack and humped up.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Broken Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Craig Bruce (Registered User)

  • Shelley F (Verified Official)

  • M. Wolf (Verified Official)

  • Closed J Hartner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.