Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Tree Issue Acknowledged

2854 Thistle Ct N Palm Harbor, FL, 34684, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6214572

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

62967

Service Request ID:

62947

Service Request ID:

62632

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

House located at 2854 Thistle Ct N, PH (Highland Lakes) has seven (7) dead or dying LARGE Oak trees. There is much more debris in the retention area on Cinnamon Hill Blvd consisting of large dead limbs. There are limbs on the roof of the house. The photo provided is a Google shot from Feb 2019 and it has only gotten worse. It is not only unsightly but during storm season these limbs and dead trees are a hazard and need to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Tree Issue Type
A. Dying/Fallen Tree

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.