FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Archived

1657 Rembert Ave Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6214718

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light is burned out. Thank you for replacing.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. No
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. Yes
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. No
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. N/A . If yes, provide detail description in box, No
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. No
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. No

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.