Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Off Street Garages Acknowledged

120 Granite St Worcester, MA, 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6215199

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Off Street Garages

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

odor

Description

Sludge coming up from somewhere underground inside of this garage at 10 Rutledge St Worcester. This smells and is embarrassing to see and seems dangerous if someone slips while getting out of their vehicle.

also asked...
Q. At which garage is a problem?
A. 10 Rutledge St Worcester MA
Q. What is the complaint?
A. Sewage water of some sort coming up into garage at 10 Rutledge St Worcester
Q. When did you notice the issue (date and time)?
A. July 2019

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.