Parking Enforcement Archived

4389 Sw 20th Ln Gainesville 32607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6215442

Submitted To:

Police Sector 2

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Black Honda Accord, FL Plate HTQ-K34, parked in the middle of the right hand land instead of off to the shoulder. This will impede traffic flow.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the parking issue?
A. Tuesday, Monday
Q. What time frame do you notice the parking issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 10 PM-2AM
Q. Please provide a general description of the vehicle.
A. Black Honda Accord
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.