Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

76 Lafayette St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6217682

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

This bike rack is installed on a meter that is so close to a planter that it can’t actually be used to lock up a bike. Could this be moved to another meter nearby where it would be usable?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.