Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

5930 Anchorage Way South St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6217934

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

93 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

this has been an ongoing nightmare for almost a year! Chickens and roosters running wild on property...junk vehicle on property, dog constantly barking is tethered on a chain and often so tangled up he can't reach his water. Calls to officials garner no results. we're trying to run a business here and would appreciate a little support from the county, the city, and or elected officials. what exactly does it take to end this animal cruelty and blight in this neighborhood?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.